F(x) Profiles

f(x) is a girl group from Seoul, South Korea created by SM Entertainment in 2009. A multi-national group, the quintet consists of Korean members Sulli, Luna, Krystal; with Chinese members Amber and Victoria, the leader.

LEADER

Stage Name: Victoria (빅토리아)
Real Name:
Victoria Song
dob:
February 2nd, 1987
Birthplace:
Qingdao, Shandong
Ethnicity:
Chinese
Hobbies/Specialties:
Traditional dance, Jazz dance, Korean
Casted:
2007 Beijing, China SM Casting System
Height:
168 cm
Currently lives in a dorm with Amber and Sulli.

~Works~
SHINee’s “Noona Is So Pretty (Replay)”
Super Junior-M’s “U”
Kangta’s “In My Heart Someday”
Anycall ‘Anydream’ CF w/ Rain
Spris Model w/ Lee Junki
Smart Model w/ SHINee
Vogue Girl December 2008 Photoshoot w/ SHINee
Samsung LCD Mode

Stage Name: Amber (엠버)
Real Name: Amber Liu
DOB: September 18th, 1992
Nationality: Chinese born in American
Religion: Christian
Blood Type: B
Family: Older sister
She’s from San Fernando Valley
She had a MySpace and Xanga, but both of them are deleted now.


Stage Name
: Luna (루나)
Real Name
: Park Sun Young (박선영)
Birthday
: August 12th, 1993 (aged 17; 16 western)

Stage Name: Sulli
Real Name:
Choi Sulli
Ethnicity:
Korean
Born:
March 29th, 1994
Height:
167 CM

~Works~
Maru Kids Model
SeoDongYo Sunhwa Princess (drama)
Love Needs No Miracle (drama)
Pepero CF
Punch Lady (movie)
Babo As Child HaJiwon (movie)

Stage Name: Krystal (크리스탈)
Real Name:
Krystal Jung/Jung Soo Jung
DOB:
October 24th, 1994
Birthplace:
San Francisco
Ethnicity:
Korean
Height:
165CM
Hobbies/Specialties:
Acting, Dance
Casted:
2006 SM Casting System
Fun fact:
Younger sister of SNSD’s Jessica

~Works~
SHINee’s “Juliette” MV
Professor Yoon English Class CF
Yuhan Kimberly CF
SK, LG Telecom CF
OhDdooKi Curry CF
EO CF
Lotte Chilsung Cider CF

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s